Week 1

 

Week 2

 

Week 3

 

Week 4

 

 

Week 1

Friday,
02 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Afternoon dedicated discussion session

Francesco Vissani: TBD
Mauricio Bustamante
: TBD
Contributing Talk
Monday,
26 February
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Albrecht Karle: IceCube
Tuesday,
27 February
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Michael Unger: UHECR and magnetic fields
Wednesday,
28 February
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Marco Ajello: Fermi
Thursday,
01 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Afternoon dedicated discussion session

Apostolos Mastichiadis: Blazar Modelling

Workshop: Blazar LeptoHadronic models - 1

Wine&Cheese

 

 

Week 2

Friday,
09 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk


Afternoon dedicated discussion sessions

Maria Petropoulou: Blazars or plasmoid
Rafael Alves Batista: TBD

Workshop: Blazar LeptoHadronic models - 2
Monday,
05 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Felix Aharonian: TeV Gamma-ray astronomy
Kohta Murase: Supernova high-energy neutrinos
Tuesday,
06 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Francesco Villante: Galactic Neutrinos
Wednesday,
07 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Afternoon dedicated discussion sessions

Daniele Gaggero: Diffuse Galactic (gamma + neutrino)

Stefano Gabici: Galactic CR, nu workshop; Paolo Lipari, Yasuo Fukui, Miguel Mostafa, IceCube preliminary
(K. Krings), FERMI (Elena Orlando), Lili Yang
Thursday,
08 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Andrew Strong: Galactic CR propagation
Andrea Vittino: TBD

Wine&Cheese

 

 

Week 3

Friday,
16 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Afternoon dedicated discussion sessions

Kohta Murase: Outflows theory
Andrea Palladino: Mixed scenario
Contributing Talk
Monday,
12 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Afternoon dedicated discussion sessions

Anna Franckowiak: IceCube 170922

Angela Olinto, Marcus Ahlers: Workshop about the future 1
Tuesday,
13 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Afternoon dedicated discussion sessions

Karl-Heinz Kampert: Future UHECR

Angela Olinto, Walter Winter: Workshop about the future 2
Wednesday,
14 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Ke Fang: CR and neutrino sources
Markus Ahlers: TBD
Thursday,
15 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Afternoon dedicated discussion sessions

John Kirk: TBD

Workshop: Blazar LeptoHadronic models - 3

Wine&Cheese

 

 

Week 4

Friday,
23 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Paolo Lipari: Summary
Monday,
19 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Thomas Gaisser: Perspective on cosmic-ray spectrum and composition
Tuesday,
20 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk


Afternoon dedicated discussion sessions

Walter Winter: Neutrino and UHECR production in astrophysical sources with high radiation densities

PhD students short talks: Lisa Schumacher, Carlo Mascaretti, Ankur Sharma
Wednesday,
21 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Ralph Engel: UHECRs, joint efforts
Thursday,
22 March
11:30-12:30
Highlight Talk

Afternoon dedicated discussion sessions

Viviana Niro: TBD
Anatoli Fedynitch
: TBD

Workshop: Blazar LeptoHadronic models - 4

Wine&Cheese

Technische Universitaet Muenchen
Exzellenzcluster Universe

Boltzmannstr. 2
D-85748 Garching

Tel. + 49 89 35831 - 7100
Fax + 49 89 3299 - 4002
info@universe-cluster.de